• ATHLETIC ACHIEVEMENTS

      VOLLEYBALL

    SchoolCenter Picture

     
     
     
     
     

    /images/pageitems/299/p1037063004_26.jpg 

    SchoolCenter Picture
     

    SchoolCenter Picture

    • State Tournament 1976
    • State Tournament 1980
    • State Tournament 1981
    • State Runner Up 1982
    • STATE CHAMPION 1983
    • State Quarter Finalist 1984
    • State Quarter Finalist 1985
    • State Semi Finalist 1986
    • State Runner Up 1987
      TRACK
    • State Qualifier 2006 - 400 M Dash-Jared Kinder
    • State Qualifier 2007 - 400 M Dash-Ali Brown 
    • State Qualifier 2007 - Long Jump-Ali Brown 
    • State Runner Up 2009 - Shot-Jaime Brown 
    • State Qualifier 2013 - 200 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2014 - 100 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2014 - 200 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2015 - 100 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2015 - 200 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2016 - 100 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    • State Qualifier 2016 - 200 M Dash-Jadel Higdon
    •  
      SOFTBALL
    • Slow Pitch State Quarter Finalist Spring 2009
    • Fast Pitch State Quarter Finalist Fall 2009
    • Slow Pitch All Stater: 2007-Bethany McBride; 2013-Harlee Dunham; 2015-Holly Garza
      BASEBALL
    • State Tournament 1961
    • State Semi Finalist 1967
    • State Quarter Finalist Fall 1996
    • State Quarter Finalist Fall 1999
    • State Tournament Fall 2003
    • State Tournament Spring 2004
    • State Tournament Spring 2005
    • State Tournament Fall 2005
    • STATE CHAMPIONS SPRING 2006
    • State Quarter Finalist Fall 2006
    • Distinguished Academic Achievement Award Spring 2006
    • ACADEMIC STATE CHAMPIONS 2004
    • All Staters: 1997-Shane Strecker; 2006-Keaton Francis & Taylor Francis; 2007-Skyler Howell; 2011-Cody McElroy
    • 1 Academic All Stater
     GIRLS BASKETBALL
    • State Semi Finalist 2002
    • State Quarter Finalist 2007
    • State Semi Finalist 2009
    • State Runner Up 2010
    • State Semi Finalist 2011
    • State Semi Finalist 2012
    • State Semi Finalist 2015
    • OGBCA All Staters: 2002-Christina Brown; 2007-Bethany McBride; 2010-Ali Brown & Ashley Baughman; 2012-Jaime Brown & Bailey McBride 

    • OCA All Staters: 2002-Christina Brown; 2010-Ali Brown; 2012-Jaime Brown & Bailey McBride 
       
    • Academic All Staters: 2002-Jennifer Ochsner; 2010-Ali Brown & Danielle Higdon; 2012-Jaime Brown; 2015-Mandy Brown 
      BOYS BASKETBALL
    • State Quarter Finalist 1972
    • State Quarter Finalist 1973
    • State Quarter Finalist 1981
    • State Quarter Finalist 1982
    • State Quarter Finalist 1983
    • State Semi Finalist 1992
    • State Semi Finalist 1998
    • State Semi Finalist 2000
    • State Quarter Finalist 2004
    • State Runner Up 2005
    • State Quarter Finalist 2006
    • State Runner Up 2008
    • State Quarter Finalist 2015
    • Distinguished Academic Achievement Award 2006
    • ACADEMIC STATE CHAMPIONS 2004
    • All Staters, 1962-Roger Potts; 1970-L\ynn. Hofacket; 1973-Kevin Weddle;1998-Dennis Garza; 2004-Reid Foster; 2005-Jake Coody; 2006-Keaton Francis; 2008-Eric Garza; 2016-Corey Garza; 2018-Toby Denny

    • Academic All Staters: 1990-Heath Claborn